HOMEPAGE
BOARD
MEMBERS
EVENT
SCHEDULE
BRIDGE
PHOENIX AREA ATTRACTIONS
BYLAWS
ARCHIVES
MEMBERSHIP
APPLICATION
CONTACT US
USEFUL
LINKS
SCHOLARSHIPS
HONEYWELL
HISTORY
PRIVACY POLICY &
DISCLAIM 

Honeywell Retirees Scholarship Program History


School Year

School

Name

Course of Study

Amount Awarded

1

2002-03

ASU

Jennifer Fischer

 

$                375

2

2003-04

UU

Rachel Lee

 

$                750

3

2003-04

ASU

Tarrah Martinez

 

$                750

4

2006-07

ASU

Kali VanNimwegen

 

$             1,000

5

2007-08

ASU

Jeffery Jarvie

 

$                500

6

2007-08

NAU

Rebecca Troxler

 

$             1,000

7

2007-08

UA

Travis Rippstein

Computer Science

$             1,000

8

2008-09

UA

Travis Rippstein

Computer Science

$             1,000

9

2009-10

UA

Jeffery Pyne

Mechanical Engineering

$             1,000

10

2010-11

UA

Brandon Ealik


$             1,000

11

2010-11

ASU

David Konves

Biomedical Engineering

$             1,000

12

2011-12

ASU

David Konves

Biomedical Engineering

$             1,000

13

2012-13

ASU

David Konves

Biomedical Engineering

$             1,000
14

2013-14

ASU

David Bull

Chemical Engineering

$             1,000

15

2013-14

UA

Jonathan Dwyer

Chemical Engineering

$             1,000

16

2013-14

ASU

Michael Bull

Materials Engineering

$             1,000

17

2013-14

ASU

Nathan Turner

Electrical Engineering

$             1,000

18

2013-14

UA

Paige Kratzke

Business Management

$             1,000

19

2014-15

ASU

Danielle Martinez

Psychology

$             1,000

20

2014-15

UA
Hailey Davenport Biomedical Engineering

$             1,000

21

2014-15

UA

Jonathan Dwyer

Chemiical Engineering

$             1,000

22

2014-15

ASU

Nathaniel Lang

Psychology

$             1,000

23

2014-15

UA

Rachel Davey

Occupational Therapy

$             1,000

24

2015-16

NAU

Christina Keigher Wachter

Nursing

$             1,000

25

2015-16

ASU

Danielle Martinez

Psychology

$             1,000

26

2015-16

UA

Hailey Davenport

Biomedical Engineering

$             1,000

27

2015-16

UA

Jonathan Dwyer

Chemical Engineering

$             1,200

28

2015-16

UA

Rachael Davey

Occupational Therapy

$             1,000

29

2015-16

ASU

Virginia Sherbeck

Nursing & Health Innovation

$             1,000

30

2016-17

ASU

Danielle Martinez

Psychology

$             1,800

31

2016-17

NAU

Lauren Eslinger

Business Management / CIS

$             1,800

32

2016-17

ASU

Maureen van Dobben

Journalism / Communication

$             1,800

33

2016-17

UA

Rachel Davey

Occupational Therapy

$             1,800

34

2016-17

ASU

Rebecca Grapentine

Sociology / Anthropology

$             1,800

35

2017-18

UA

Alayna Roberts

Civil Engineering / Math

$             1,100

36

2017-18

NAU

Ashley Wiley  

Finance

$             1,100

37

2017-18

NAU

Davis Levy

Marketing

$             1,100

38

2017-18

ASU

Jeff Unsworth

Engineering

$             1,100

39

2017-18

ASU

Jonathon Barkl

Physics / Economics

$             1,100

40

2017-18

ASU

Kelly Daley

Social Work (Masters)

$             1,100

41

2017-18

UA

Matthew Scandura

Molecular & Cellular Biology

$             1,100

42

2017-18

ASU

Maureen van Dobben

Digital Culture

$             1,100

43

2017-18

UA

Nicholas Mayers

Busines Management / Marketing

$             1,100

44

2017-18

UA

Rachel Davey

Special Education

$             1,100

45

2017-18

UA

Samantha Huelster

Natural Resources in Wildlife Conservation

$             1,100

46

2017-18

NAU

Shelby Carter

Elementary Education

$             1,100

47

2018-19

UA

Alayna Roberts

(STEM) Civiil Engr

$             1,200

48

2018-19

NAU

Ashley Wiley

Accounting

$             1,100

49

2018-19

ASU

Camille Unsworth

(STEM) Major: Applied Biological Sciences; Minor: Applied Math

$             1,200

50

2018-19

NAU

Davis Levy

Business Mgmt; Finance

$             1,100

51

2018-19

UA

Jaicee Kay Morrow

Nursing

$             1,100

52

2018-19

ASU

Jeff Unsworth

(STEM) Major: Mechanical Engineering Systems

$             1,200

53

2018-19

NAU

Marley Oakes

Major: Strategic Communications (Public Relations); Minor: Political Science

$             1,100

54

2018-19

UA

Matthew W. Scandura

(STEM) Double major: Molecular & Cellular Biology; Biochemistry

$             1,200

55

2018-19

ASU

Maureen van Dobben

Digital Culture / Media Processing

$             1,100

56

2018-19

UA

Max Zimmerman

(STEM) Major: Aerospace Engineering, Minor: MAth

$             1,200

57

2018-19

UA

Nicholas Mayers

Business Mgmt; Global Business

$             1,100

58

2018-19

NAU

Shelby Carter

Elementary Ed

$             1,100







Scholarship Recipients List 07-31-18.xlsx                Awards by School Yr